Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
Search :  
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Passenger Info

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
22-11-2011
trains affected by fog

TRAIN NO. TRAIN NAME FROM TO SCH. DEP.(HRS.) RE.SCH. DEP(HRS.)
12388 JAN SADHARAN EXP ANAND VIHAR RAJENDER NAGAR 14.30 10.00
12876 NEELANCHAL EXP NEW DELHI PURI 6.30 11.30
12280 TAJ EXP H. NIZAMUDDIN JHANSI 7.10 10.20
12820 ORISSA SK EXP NEW DELHI BHUBNESHWAR 7.10 15.50
     
LATE RUNNING OF TRAINS MORE THAN TWO HOURS DUE TO FOG     
TRAIN NO. TRAIN NAME FROM TO SCH. ARR.(HRS) LATE BY  (HRS.)
12427 REWA NEW DELHI EXP. REWA NEW DELHI 6.45 12.00
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP. BHAGALPUR ANAND VIHAR 7.40 9.00
12569 GARIBRATH EXP. JAINAGAR H.NIZAMUDDIN 8.25 8.15
12393 SAMPOORAN KRANTI EXP RAJINDER NAGAR NEW DELHI 8.35 15.00
12301 RAJDHANI EXP HOWRAH NEW DELHI 9.55 6.00
13039 JANTA EXP. HOWRAH DELHI 11.40 7.00
14207 PADMAWATI EXP PRATAPGARH DELHI JN. 7.10 5.30
12561 SWANTANTRATA SAINANI EXP. DARBHANGA NEW DELHI 12.30 5.00
12349 BHAGALPUR NDLS EXP BHAGALPUR NEW DELHI 13.00 4.30
12419 GOMTI EXP. LUCKNOW NEW DELHI 14.00 8.00
14015 SADBHAWNA EXP RASUAL DELHI JN. 5.05 6.00
14083 MAHANANDA EXP.  ALIPUR DUAR DELHI 18.10 13.30
12391 SHRAMJIVI EXP. RAJGIR  NEW DELHI 5.10 4.00
12311 KALKA MAIL HOWRAH DELHI 20.45 10.00
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP. JOGBANII ANAND VIHAR 20.50 10.00
12303 POORVA EXP HOWRAH NEW DELHI 7.20 10.00
14257 KASHI VISHWANATH VARANASI NEW DELHI 6.10 5.45
13111 LAL QUILA EXP. KOLKATA DELHI 3.10 11.00
12417 UNCHAHAR EXP. ALLAHABAD DELHI 4.05 9.00
13483 FARRAKKA EXP. MALDA TOWN DELHI 4.30 8.30
12801 PURSHOOTAM EXP. PURI NEW DLEHI 4.50 10.00
12397 MAHABODHI EXP. GAYA NEW DLEHI 5.00 12.00
12225 KAIFYAT EXP. AZAMGARH DELHI 7.00 12.30
12309 RAJENDER NGR.RAJDHANI EXP. PATNA NEW DLEHI 7.35 11.00
15707 AMARPALI EXP. KATIHAR  DELHI 2.50 10.00
12565 BIHAR S.K. EXP. DARBHANGA NEW DLEHI 5.30 10.00
12555 GORAKHDHAM EXP. GORAKHPUR NEW DLEHI 5.45 10.30
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL DIBRUGARH DELHI 6.05 9.00
12553 VAISHALI EXP. BARAUNI NEW DLEHI 6.30 10.00
12273 DORONTO EXP HOWRAH NEW DELHI 6.05 10.15
12417 PRAYAG RAJ EXP. ALLAHA BAD NEW DELHI 6.50 3.00
12559 SHIV GANGA EXP. VARANASI NEW DELHI 7.40 9.30
14723 KALINDI EXP KANPUR BHIWANI 9.40 6.15
12423 DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI 10.10 6.00
12271 DORONTO EXP LUCKNOW NEW DELHI 7.30 3.00
12313 SEALDAH RAJDHANI SEALDAH NEW DELHI 10.20 6.00
12877 GARIBRATH EXP. RANCHI NEW DELHI 10.50 5.00
22823 BHUBHNESWAR RAJDHANI BHUBNEWSHWAR NEW DELHI 10.35 12.00
12033 SHATABDI EXP. KANPUR NEW DELHI 11.10 6.30
19602 NEW JALPAIGURI AJMER EXP NEW JALPAIGURI AJMER 21.30 4.00
12716 SACHKHAND EXP AMRITSAR NANDED 15.40 3.00
12451 SHRAMJIVI EXP. KANPUR NEW DELHI 6.20 9.00
19019 DEHRADUN EXP BANDRA TR. DEHRADUN 17.35 3.15
11057 DADAR ASR EXP DABAR AMRITSAR 16.45 6.00
12721 DAKSHIN EXP HYDERABAD H.NIZAMUDDIN 4.00 5.45
12919 MALWA EXP INDORE AMRITSAR 15.55 6.00
14019 KAHAN VALLEY EXP CWL DLI SARAI ROHILLA 6.15 4.45
12447 UP SK EXPRESS MANIKPUR H.NIZAMUDDIN 5.30 6.30
12615 G.T.EXP CHENNAI NEW DELHI 6.20 5.45
12429 RAJDHANI EXP BANGALORE H.NIZAMUDDIN 5.50 6.00
12779 GOA EXP GOA H.NIZAMUDDIN 6.10 6.15
12621 TAMILNADU EXP CHENNAI NEW DELHI 7.05 5.30
12171 LTT HARIDWAR EXP LTT HARIDWAR 13.15 5.00
12411 GONDWANA EXP JABALPUR H.NIZAMUDDIN 7.25 5.15
12155 BHOPAL EXP HABIBGANJ H.NIZAMUDDIN 8.05 4.30
12723 A.P. EXP HYDERABAD NEW DELHI 9.05 4.00
12823 CHATTISGARH EXP DURG H.NIZAMUDDIN 9.10 4.30
12649 KARNATAKA EXP YASHWANTPURAM H.NIZAMUDDIN 9.15 4.30
14211 INTERCITY EXP. AGRA CANTT NEW DELHI 10.20 6.00
12627 KARNATAKA EXP BANGALORE NEW DELHI 10.35 3.30
12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP JABALPUR H.NIZAMUDDIN 11.35 5.00
18477 UTKAL KALINGA EXP. PURI H.NIZAMUDDIN 14.05 1.30
15708 AMRITSAR-KATIHAR EXP. AMRITSAR KATIHAR 20.10 2.00
18478 UTKAL KALINGA EXP. HARIDWAR H.NIZAMUDDIN 12.05 1.30
15273 RAXAUL EXP. RAXAUL DELHI JN. 9.20 4.30
14205 FAIZABAD EXP. FAIZABAD DELHI JN. 9.35 3.30
14315 INTERCITY EXP. BAREILLY NEW DELHI 10.05 4.15
22407 GARIBRATH EXP. VARANASI ANAND VIHAR 10.00 4.15
14321 ALA HAZRAT EXP. BAREILLY BHUJ 10.15 3.15
14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP. JAYANAGAR AMRITSAR 22.55 3.15
15279 POORBIA EXP. SAHARSA ANAND VIHAR 14.15 5.30
19270 MUZAFFARPUR-PORBANDAR EXP. MUZAFFARPUR PORBANAR 17.25 2.30
15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXP. KISHANGANJ AJMER 21.30 5.15
12203 GARIBRATH EXP. SAHARSA NEW DELHI  13.45 4.15
15609 AWADH ASSAM EXP. GUWAHATI LALAGARH 5.45 1.30
12003 SHATABDI EXP. LUCKNOW NEW DELHI 22.05 8.00
12819 ORRISA S.K. EXP. BHUBANESHWAR NEW DELHI 20.50 19.00
12401 MAGADH EXP ISLAMPUR NEW DELHI 11.45 (OF 21.11.11) 26.30
     
     
CANCELLATION  OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG     
TRAIN NO. TRAIN NAME FROM TO CANCELLED ON  REMARK
12003 SHATABADI EXP. LUCKNOW NEW DELHI CANCELLED ON 22.11.2011  
12004 SHATABADI EXP. NEW DELHI LUCKNOW CANCELLED ON 22.11.2011  
12401 MAGADH EXP. ISLAMPUR NEW DELHI CANCELLED ON 22.11.2011  
     
     




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2010  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.